AGENDA

 

PRACTICAL INFO

 

SURVEY


   
   

Agenda

Saturday - Feb 3

 Time   Session Speakers Room
 18:00 - 19:00   Pre-registration for staff in the lobby     

 

Sunday - Feb 4

 Time   Session Speakers Room
09:00 - 10:00   Staff Registration   Lobby
10:00 - 12:00        Free time    
12:00 - 13:00   Lunch   Espacio Noble + hallway 
13:00 - 13:40   Welcome and 2017 Recap
2018 Strategy and Direction
Kenneth Hune Petersen, CSMO  J
13:45 - 14:45   2018 Regional Strategy & Goal Setting Anders Johansson, Director EET
Christian Ringler, Director DACH & MEA
Raziel Bareket, Director North & South Europe
14:45 - 15:05
 
  Coffee Break
 
 

J

  

15:05 - 16:00   Marketing 2018 Kirsten Højland, VP Marketing
16:00 - 16:25
 
  Marketplace Update
 
Kirsten Højland, VP Marketing
Louise Østergaard, Head of Ecommerce
 

 
16:25 - 16:40
 
  Break

   
16:40 - 17:40
 
  R&D Future & Developer Program 2018 
 
Hans Jørgen Skovgaard, VP R&D
 

 
17:40 - 17:45   Fill in questionnaire and thanks
for today 
 
17:45 - 19:00   Free time     
19:00 - 23:00  

 

Drinks & Internal Awards
Dinner

  Salon Jardin

 

Monday - Feb 5

 Time   Session Speakers Room
08:30 - 09:15   Market Intelligence & trends EMEA
(quick survey)
Keven Marier, Director of Technology Business Development J
 
09:15 - 10:45
        
Products and Statement of Direction
 
Jesper Lachance Raebild, Director of Product Marketing
Jesper Just Jensen, VP Products
 
 
10:45 - 11:15
   
Break
   
Hallway 
 
11:15 - 11:45
 

 
Q&A with Hans, Jesper & Jesper

 
Hans Jørgen Skovgaard, VP R&D
Jesper Just Jensen, VP Products
Jesper Lachance Raebild, Director of Product Marketing
 
 
11:45 - 12:25
   
Success Stories EMEA 2017
 
Various
 
 
12:25 - 13:00
   
Marketing Support 2018
(quick survey)

 
Patrick Qureshi, Head of Regional Marketing EMEA

Jos Svendsen, Communications Manager

 
13:00 - 14:00   Lunch   Espacio Noble + hallway
14:00 - 14:35   Presales & E-Learning EMEA 2018
(quick survey)
Christian Morana, Manager, Learning & Performance and Partner Pre-Sales, EMEA
 
14:35 - 15:10
   
Bid Desk EMEA 2018 

 
Jacob Tyge, Program Manager

Henrik Jakobsen, Global Bid Desk Manager

 
15:10 - 15:45   Customer Support EMEA 2018
(quick survey)
Lucas Rose, Director of Support & Custom Development
 
15:45 - 16:15
   
Break
  Hallway 
16:15 - 17:00   Salesforce 2018  Lasse Frank, Global Sales Operations Manager
 
17:00 - 17:45
   
Partner Business Review 2018
 
Matt Fishback, Global Business Development Manager
 
17:45 - 18:00
 
  Wrap up for the day & Closing words 
 
Kenneth Hune Petersen, CSMO
 

 
19:00 - 22:00   Internal dinner with Platinum
and Diamond Sponsors
   Salon Jardin

 

Tuesday - Feb 6

 Time   Session Speakers Room
08:00 - 09:00            Partner Business Review for all EMEA Sales and SEs Matt Fishback, Global Business Development Manager
Auditorium F
09:00 - 12:00   Lucas: Support & Custom Dev will get together
Mirza: PSSS & Operations will get together
Regions: Will get together
Marketing: 2018 plans.
  See floor plan below
12:00 - 13:00   Lunch   Salon Jardin
13:00 - 13:30   Internal MIPS Briefing  Patrick Qureshi, Head of Regional Marketing EMEA Auditorium F
16:00 - 17:00   Mandatory Tour of Expo Area   Expo Hall

Floor plan


Survey

Take the survey here Take the survey here
FIRST DAY SECOND DAY

Practical Information

WiFi Details    


Palau
SSID: MIPS EMEA 2018
Password: barcelona2018

 


Fairmont
No password

 

Running routes    

Route 1 - 5.1 km

 
Route 2 - 8.3 km